HIGH PERFORMING INSTITUTE ACCREDITED BY NAAC
FY Admission
SENIOR Admission
SENIOR Admission
swadhar Admission
LATEST UPDATES
Faculty Corner

LIST OF FACULTY MEMBERS

Principal: Dr. Asha Menon

DEGREE COLLEGE

English Department Gujarati Department
Dr. Manju Prabha M.A. , M.Phil, Ph. D Dr. Manjula Chheda M.A., NET, Ph.D.
Mrs. Vageshwari Gore M.A., B. Ed., SET    
Dr. Vinod Zalte M.A. SET  
Dr. Sachin Bhumbe M.A. SET, Ph.D.  
Mrs. Savita Chavan M.A. SET  
Dr. Shivaji Methe MA English, MPhil, SET, PhD  
Hindi Department Marathi Department
Dr. VedPrakash Dubey M.A., B. Ed., Ph.D Dr. Geeta Jadhav M.A., SET
Economics Department Psychology Department
Dr. Neeta Shah M. A. Ph. D. Mrs. Madhuri Vaidya M.A.
Mr. Nilesh Mhatre M.A., SET Mrs. Amita Kendulkar M.A., SET
Mrs. Malati Singh M.A., SET, NET Mr. Meet Shinde M.A., NET
    Dr. Kavita Nikam M.A., Ph.D
History Department Law Department
Dr. Madhumita Bandopadhyay M.A., M.Phil., NET, Ph.D. Mrs. Manjiree Kulkarni L.L.B.
Accountancy Department Commerce Department
CA. Vimal Ashar C.A., L.L.B. Mr. Raju Chauhan M. Com, M.Phil., NET
CA. Gunvant Rachchh M.Com., C.A., SET Dr. Santosh Vadhrya M.Com, NET, Ph.D
Dr. Shaili Gala M.Com, M.Phil, NET, Ph.D Ms. Purvy Karia MBA, M.Com, SET
Dr. Aarti Varma M.Com, M.Phil, NET, Ph.D  
CA. Madhuri Zamvar CA  
Ms. Anburani Anthony M.Com.  
Statistics Department Food and Nutrition Department
Ms. Sonam Towari M.Com, B.Ed. Dr. Manisha Parelkar M.Sc., NET
Vocational Ms. Amrita Behel M.Sc. SET
Ms. Rupali Kadam M.Com    
Ms. Pankti Gosaliya M.Com  
Human Development Department Chemistry Department
Dr. Asha Menon M. Sc., M. Phil., Ph.D. Dr. Rekha Randive M.Sc., Ph.D.
Dr. Shobha Bharat M. Sc., Ph.D, SET    
Dr. Ritu Bhatia M.Sc. Ph.D.    
Resource Management Department Media Studies
Ms. Sunalee Doshi M.Sc., SET, PGDHRD Dr. Nimisha Kambli M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D
Ms. Nidhi Dattani M.Sc. NET Mrs. Shankari M.A.
Management Studies Ms. Sabiha Khan BMM, MA
Dr. Veena Shete M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., SET Ms. Sneha Singh PGD, MC&J
Mrs. Amishi Turakia M.Sc.    
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi R. M.Com, MBA (Finance, HR), FRM, NET
Computer Applications Textiles
Mrs. Suchita Bhovar M.Com M.C.A Ms. Lopa Devrukhkar M.Sc, NET
Mrs. Swati Suchak M.E    
Ms. Shraddha Karande M.E.    
Ms. Minakshi Lokare M.Sc. (Computer Science)    


Junior College

English Department Gujarati Department
Mr. Jagdish Gautam M.A., M.Ed. Mrs. Meena Chedda M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Asha Soman M.A., B.Ed. History Department
Mr. Sharad Palwe M.A. B.Ed. Mrs. Ami Bhat M.A., B.Ed.
Hindi Department Marathi Department
Mrs. Jyoti Kurhade M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Vidya Karande M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Srivastava M.A. B.Ed. Mr. A. G. Shendge M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Jyoti Madye M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Surekha Tambe M.A. M.Ed.
    Mr. H. Sonavane M.A. B.Ed.
Economics Department Sociology Department
Mrs. Usha Shreevalsan M.A., B.Ed. Ms. Sonal Shah M.A. B.Ed.
Mrs. Leena Mota M.A., B.Ed. Ms. Sonal Mehta M.A. B.Ed.
Mrs. Meeta Thakkar M.S. B.Ed. Psychology Department
  Ms. Pooja Mane M.A., B.Ed.
Home Science Department Biology Department
Mrs. Seethalaxmi R M.Sc., B.Ed. Ms. Shama Borkar M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Tolia M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry Department
Ms. Mittal Upadhyay M.Sc., B.Ed. Ms. Rashmi Raut M.Sc, B.Ed.
    Ms. Sujata Garud M.Sc, B.Ed.
Physics Department Mathematics Department
Mrs. Selma Selvan M.Sc., B.Ed Mr. Hemant Vishakarma M.A. B.Ed.
Ms. Sanjyokta Malve M.Sc., B.Ed. Ms. Kritika Devadiga M.Sc., B.Ed.
Commerce Department History Department
Mrs. K. Bhagyalakshmi M.Com, B.Ed. Mrs. Ami Yagnik M.A., B. Ed.
Mr. Anil Pillai M.Com, B.Ed. Physical Education Department
Mrs. Sunandha Wagh M.Com., B.Ed. Mr. Sanjay Patil B.Com., M.P.Ed.
Mrs. Harshavardhini Pota M.Com,  B.Ed. Mrs. Sujata Jadhav M.A. M.P.Ed.
Mrs. Manisha Motani M.Com., B.Ed. In-charge Registrar
Ms. Khyati Chheda M.Com, B.Ed. Mr. Sanjay Kanthe B.Com.
    Environmental Studies
  Ms. Sarita Maurya M.Sc, B.Ed.