LATEST UPDATES
Faculty Corner

LIST OF FACULTY MEMBERS

In-Charge Principal: Dr. Asha Menon

DEGREE COLLEGE

English Department Gujarati Department
Dr. Manju Prabha M.A. , M.Phil, Ph. D Dr. Manjula Chheda M.A., NET, Ph.D.
Mrs. Vageshwari Gore M.A., B. Ed., SET    
Mr. Vinod Zalte M.A. SET  
Dr. Sachin Bhumbe M.A. SET, Ph.D.  
Mrs. Savitha Chavan M.A. SET  
Mr. Shivaji Mete M.A. SET  
Hindi Department Marathi Department
Dr. Shyambabu Singh M.A., B. Ed., SET. Ph.D Mrs. Geeta Jadhav M.A., SET
Dr. VedPrakash Dubey M.A., B. Ed., Ph.D  
Economics Department Psychology Department
Dr. Poonam Singh M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. Mrs. Madhuri Vaidya M.A.
Dr. Neeta Shah M. A. Ph. D. Mrs. Amita Kendulkar M.A., SET
Mr. Nilesh Mhatre M.A., SET Mr. Meet Shinde M.A., NET
Mrs. Malati Singh M.A., SET, NET Ms. Kavita Nikam

M.A.

       
History Department Law Department
Dr. Madhumita Bandopadhyay M.A., M.Phil., NET, Ph.D. Mrs. Manjiree Kulkarni L.L.B.
Accountancy Department Commerce Department
Mr. Vimal Ashar C.A., L.L.B. Mr. Raju Chauhan M. Com, M.Phil., SET
Mr. Gunvantrai Rachchh M.Com., C.A., SET Mr. Santosh Vadhrya M.Com, NET
Mrs. Shaili Gala M.Com, M.Phil, NET  
Mrs. Aarti Varma M.Com, M.Phil, NET  
Ms. Madhuri Zamvar CA  
Ms. Anburani Anthony M.Com.  
Statistics Department Commercial Geography Department
Mr. Vinay Shrivas M. Sc., M. Phil.    
Vocational  
Ms. Rupali Kadam M.Com  
Ms. Pankti Gosaliya M.Com  
Human Development Department Food and Nutrition Department
Dr. Asha Menon M. Sc., M. Phil., Ph.D. Mrs. Manisha Parelkar M.Sc., NET
Mrs. Shobha Bharat M. Sc., SET Dr. Chanda Gokhale M.Sc. Ph.D.
Dr. Ritu Bhatia M.Sc. Ph.D. Ms. Amrita Behel M.Sc. SET
       
Family Resources Management Department Chemistry Department
Ms. Sunalee Doshi M.Sc. Dr. Rekha Randive M.Sc., Ph.D.
Ms. Nidhi Dattani M.Sc. NET  
Mrs. Bhadrisha Shah M.Sc.  
Management Studies  
Dr. Veena Shete M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.    
Mrs. Amishi Turakia M.Sc.    
Ms. Yuti Chandan M.Com, NET & SET Media Studies
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi R. M.Com, MBA (Finance, HR), FRM, NET Dr. Nimisha Kambli M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D
Computer Applications Mrs. Shankari M.A.
Mrs. Sucheta Bhovar M.Com M.C.A Mrs. Kshamasvi Dhoke M.A.
Mrs. Swati Suchak B.E    
Ms. Shraddha Karande B.E.    
Ms. Minakshi Lokare M.Sc. (Computer Science)    


Junior College

English Department Gujarati Department
Mr. Jagdish Gautam M.A., M.Ed. Mrs. Meena Chedda M.A., B.Ed.
Mr. Mahendra Bhavsar M.A., B.Ed.  
Mrs. Alka Pai M.A., B.Ed.  
Mrs. Asha Soman M.A., B.Ed.  
Mr. Sharad Palwe M.A. B.Ed.  
Hindi Department Marathi Department
Mrs. Rekha Doshi M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Vidya Karande M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Jyoti Kurhade M.A., B.Ed. Mr. A. G. Shendge M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Srivastava M.A. B.Ed. Mrs. Surekha Tambe M.A. M.Ed.
    Mr. H. Sonavane M.A. B.Ed.
Economics Department Sociology Department
Mrs. Usha Shreevalsan M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Dorothy Lobo M.A., D.H.E.
Mrs. Leena Mota M.A., B.Ed. Ms. Vibha Rai M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Meeta Thakkar M.S. B.Ed. Psychology Department
    Mrs. Lata Rukhana M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil
Home Science Department Ms. Pooja Mane M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Manisha Pandit M.Sc., B.Ed. Biology Department
Mrs. Seethalaxmi R. M.Sc., B.Ed. Mrs. J. Padmini Rani M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Vinita Kshirsagar. M.A., B.Ed. Ms. Shama Borkar M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Tolia M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry Department
Ms. Mittal Upadhyay M.Sc., B.Ed. Mrs. Usha Patil M.Sc., B.Ed..
       
Physics Department Mathematics Department
Mrs. Selma Selvan M.Sc., B.Ed Mrs. Hilda Britto M.A., D.H.E.
Ms. Sanjyokta Malve M.Sc., B.Ed. Mr. Hemant Vishakarma  
Commerce Department History Department
Mrs. Mayuri Shah   Mrs. Ami Yagnik M.A., B. Ed.
Mrs. K. Bhagyalakshmi M.Com.,D.H.E. Physical Education Department
Mr. Kishan Rathod M.Com., B.Ed. Mr. Sanjay Patil B.Com., M.P.Ed.
Mrs. Sunandha Wagh M.Com., B.Ed. Mrs. Sujata Jadhav M.A. M.P.Ed.
Mrs. Harshavardhini Pota M.Com,  B.Ed.  
Mrs. Manisha Motani M.Com., B.Ed.    
Ms. Khyati Chheda M.Com, B.Ed.    
Librarian Registrar
Mrs. Ketaki Deshpande B. Com, M.L.I.Sc., NET Mr. Savji Vaghela B.Com.